Privacy Policy

-Definitions-

“Privacy Act”: Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

“APPs”: Australian Privacy Principles.

“ABN” : Australian Business Number.

“ACN” : Australian Company Number.

“TFN”: Tax File Number.

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through www.assetpro360.com.au or directly from you under the “APPs”.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, we will not be able to offer our services.

1) Type of Personal Information Collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we may collect is;

For Hirers: “ABN”, “ACN”, First Name, Last Name, Email, Mobile, Business Name, Birth Date, Equipment License (if required), Address, Credit / Debit Card Details, Business Proof Documents (ex: receipt, invoice, certificate of business registration).

For Owners: “ABN”, “ACN”, First Name, Last Name, Email, Mobile, Business Name, Birth Date, Address, Bank Account Details, “TFN”.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2) Collection and Use of Personal Information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, to verify your business, to set-up payments, to facilitate complimentary services such as insurance, repairs, maintenance and transportation, to developer our services,  for internal record keeping and for marketing inside and outside of the platform.

3) Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4) Access to and Correction of Personal Information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the “Privacy Act”.  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the “Privacy Act”.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email at support@assetpro360.com.au We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5) Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the “APPs” and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us at support@assetpro360.com.au

6) Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at support@heavysense.com.au.

7) Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

8) reCAPTCHA

We use the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Inc. (Google) to protect your submissions via internet submission forms on this site. This plugin checks if you are a person in order to prevent certain website functions from being (ab) used by spam bots (particularly comments). This plugin query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the Google reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose your input will be communicated to and used by Google. On behalf of the operator of heavysense.com.au, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCaptcha from your browser shall not be merged with any other data from Google.

This data collection is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at: support@assetpro360.com.au

Privacy - Terms Of Use

AssetPro360  will be exhibiting at various trade shows in 2018.

 

Join our information feed and keep up to date with current industry trends  and important news.

Contact Us
Partners
assignar-logo-white-new-small-1.png
400dpiLogo-v2.jpg
Vodafone_FleetControl.png
DC Logo_V2.jpg
M2MOneLogo.png

© 2018 Copyright AssetPro360 - Subsidiary of BConnex Pty Ltd ABN: 86 621 435 381 - Privacy Policy